Calendar

mapreading

egyptiangirl

sportssplash

sportssplash

egyptiangirl

girlshats

egyptiangirl

new_21

new_23new_22 nurserydrills
new_30

solo-boy

Calendar

Monday 6 January In Service Training (Staff only)
Tuesday 7 January 8.35 Term Begins
2.30 Years 4,5 & 6 Gymnastics (Every Tuesday)
Thursday 9 January 9.05 Year 6 Mock Entrance Examinations
1.30 Nursery, Reception & Year 1 Swimming
2.15 Years 2 & 3 Swimming
Monday 13 January School Council Elections
Tuesday 14 January 2.30 Years 4,5 & 6 Gymnastics
Thursday 16 January 1.30 Nursery, Reception & Year 1 Swimming
2.15 Years 2 & 3 Swimming
Friday 17 January 9.30-1.00 U9/U11 ISA Cross Country, Finborough School
Tuesday 21 January 2.30 Years 4,5 & 6 Gymnastics
Wednesday 22 January 8.50 Brass Assembly
1.00 Under 11 Indoor Athletics at Ormiston Denes Academy
Thursday 23 January 1.30 Nursery, Reception & Year 1 Swimming
2.15 Years 2 & 3 Swimming
Tuesday 28 January 2.30 Years 4,5 & 6 Gymnastics
Thursday 30 January 1.30 Nursery, Reception & Year 1 Swimming
2.15 Years 2 & 3 Swimming
Friday 31 January 8.50 Candlemas Service at St Mary’s Henstead
Saturday 1 February 9.45 OPEN MORNING (Half Day School)
Tuesday 4 February 2.30 Years 4, 5 & 6 Gymnastics
2.30 Years 4, 5 & 6 Gymnastics
Thursday 6 February 1.30 Nursery, Reception & Year 1 Swimming
2.15 Years 2 & 3 Swimming
Friday 7 February 8.45 Year 1 Assembly
Years 1 & 6 Open Classrooms
11.00 Reception visits Africa Alive
Year 6 Film Night
Tuesday 11 February Safer Internet Day
2.30 Years 4, 5 & 6 Gymnastics
4.15 Parents’ Seminar – thinkuknow?
Thursday 13 February 8.45 Inter-House Drama Competition
1.30 Nursery, Reception & Year 1 Swimming
2.15 Years 2 & 3 Swimming
Friday 14 February 8.45 Year 3 Assembly
Years 3 & 5 Open Classrooms
3.30/4.10 Half Term Begins
Monday 24 February Term Resumes
Tuesday 25 February 2.30 Years 4,5 & 6 Gymnastics
Thursday 27 February 9.00 Year 4 visits Ancient Egyptian Exhibition, Norwich Castle
1.30 Nursery, Reception & Year 1 Swimming
2.15 Years 2 & 3 Swimming
Friday 28 February 1.00 U8 Kwik Cricket @ Sir John Leman
Tuesday 3 March 2.30 Years 4,5 & 6 Gymnastics
Thursday 5 March World Book Day
1.30 Nursery, Reception & Year 1 Swimming
2.15 Years 2 & 3 Swimming
Friday 6 March 8.45 Year 2 Assembly
8.45 Year 1 visit to Orford & Framlingham Castles
Years 2 & 4 Open Classrooms
3.15 U11 Football at Beccles Primary Academy
Monday 9 March British Science Week Begins
8.45 River Folk Band Assembly
Tuesday 10 March 2.30 Years 4,5 & 6 Gymnastics
Wednesday 11 March Year 6 visits University of Cambridge Museum of Zoology
Thursday 12 March 1.30 Nursery, Reception & Year 1 Swimming
2.15 Years 2 & 3 Swimming
Friday 13 March 8.45 Reception Assembly & Open Classroom
Year 3 visits Suffolk Wildlife Trust
Saturday 14 March LAMDA Examinations
Tuesday 17 March 2.30 Years 4,5 & 6 Gymnastics
Thursday 19 March Big Day Out
Friday 20 March Year 6 visit to David Hockney Exhibition, Sainsbury Centre, UEA
Tuesday 24 March 8.45 Year 2 visits Norwich Castle
2.30 Years 4,5 & 6 Gymnastics
Thursday 26 March 8.50 Easter Service at St Mary’s Henstead
11.00 Poetry & Inter-House Choral Speaking Competition
1.30 Nursery, Reception & Year 1 Swimming
2.15 Years 2 & 3 Swimming
Friday 27 March 2.00 Inter-House Cross Country
Term Ends
Monday 30 March Holiday Club
Tuesday 31 March Holiday Club
Wednesday 1 April Holiday Club
Thursday 2 April Holiday Club
Friday 3 April Holiday Club
Monday 20 April In Service Training (Staff only)
Tuesday 21 April Summer Term Begins